K2 Indoor

K2 2020

This will be held on 15 February 2020 at the K2 Crawley Sports Centre

Last years results

Legal Eagle minutes / seconds
1 Terry Adams 2:59 + 3:05 = 6:04
2 Ian Pearce 2:40 + 2:42 = 5:22
3 Bob Bailey 2:38 + 1:39 = 4:27
4 Tom Goodwin 2:05 + 1:57 = 4:02
5 Andrew Chilton 1:48 + 1:46 = 3:34
6 Ken Taylor 1:44 + 1:46 = 3:30
7 Robert Horton 1:40 + 1:39 = 3:19
8 Robin Willes 1:27 + 0:55 = 2:22
9 David Goodwin 1:20 + 0:59 = 2:19
Open Scale
1 Peter Smart Latecoere 300
2 Nick Peppiatt Sablatnig SF4
3 Alisdair Clark C4 Autogiro
4 Mike Hadland Stampe SV-4
5 Peter Boys Waco AGC-8
6 Peter Smart ME 109 E
Peanut Scale
1 Peter Smart Gossamer Albatros
2 Mike Hadland Bucker Jungman
3 Peter Boys Waco SRE
4 Nick Peppiatt Nesmith Cougar
5 Bryan Stichbury Piper J3 Cub
HLG seconds
1 Tom Goodwin 29.4 + 28.8 = 58.2
2 Alex Cameron 25.0 + 25.7 = 50.7
3 Gary Oulds 25.1 + 24.1 = 49.2
4 David Goodwin 18.9 + 18.8 = 37.7
5 Alisdair Clark 18.7 + 18.5 = 37.2
6 Ken Taylor 13.5 + 11.7 = 25.2
Catapult Glider seconds
1 Tom Goodwin 33.5 + 34.4 = 67.9
2 Terry Adams 33.4 + 33.2 = 66.6
3 Ken Taylor 27.5 + 26.6 = 54.1
4 Alex Cameron 28.0 + 25.9 = 53.9
5 David Goodwin 23.9 + 16.0 = 39.9
Living Room Stick minutes / seconds
1 Nick Peppiatt 5:29 + 5:13 = 10:42
2 Alex Cameron 3:36 + 3:53 = 7:29
3 Gary Oulds 3:12 + 3:20 = 6:32
4 Howard Funnell 2:42 + 2:36 = 5:18
5 Ken Taylor 2:14 + 1:58 = 4:12
6 Tom Goodwin 2:47 + 1:23 = 4:10
7 Robin Willes 1:39 + 1:41 = 3:20
EZB minutes / seconds
1 Ian Pearce 9:44 + 10:45 = 20:29
2 Paul Eisner 8:11 + 6:31 = 14:42
3 Rob Funnell 7:28 + 7:11 = 14:39
4 Robert Horton 5:51 + 5:25 = 11:16
5 Tom Goodwin 4:13 + 4:07 = 8:20
6 Robin Willes 1:59 + 1:37 = 3:36
Gyminnie Cricket minutes / seconds
1 Bob Bailey 5:09 + 5:39 = 10:48
2 Andrew Chilton 4:54 + 4:07 = 9:01
3 Ken Taylor 3:43 + 3:35 = 7:18
4 David Goodwin 3.45 + 3:12 = 6:57
5 Tom Goodwin 2:12 + 1:51 = 4:03
6 Jack Darby 0:56 + 0:58 = 1:54
7 Robin Willes 0:59 + 0:49 = 1:48
8 Dan Senior 0:46 + 0:46 = 1:32
9 Howard Funnell 0:48 + 0:00 = 0:48
SEBMFA Indoor Champion
Tom Goodwin
Hangar Rat Mass Launch
Last down and winner was Nick Peppiatt
Butterfly Mass Launch
Last down and winner was Rob Funnell